Barbury Horse Trials 2015: The Weekend Starts Here

CIC*** Showjumping Underway
photos.talkinghorse.net
CIC*** Showjumping Underway

The St. James’s Place Wealth Management Barbury Horse Trials 2015 is now in full swing. Sadly I missed the Novice classes yesterday, but the perfect weather has returned today for the CIC*** Showjumping & CIC** Cross Country, plus a host of other arena entertainment. It’s been pleasantly cool and overcast early on with the sunshine heading our way mid morning.

 

I’ll be uploading more photos at some point during the day. Hope to see you here…..

Links:

Barbury Website

LIVE VIDEO FEED

Barbury Results

Barbury 2015 Photos

So far we have only two withdrawals РNana Dalton & ABBEYLARA, and Ali WIlkes & Victoria

Here’s the timetable for CIC*** in case, like me, you’re eager not to miss any of the key players in the feature event:

No Horse Rider Dres S.J. X.C. Dres
1 TESEO Nicholson, Andrew (NZL) Thu 0845 Sat 0830 51
2 SKIP ON II Stretton, Sarah Thu 0853 Sat 0832 49.9
3 CHAP Doel, David Thu 0901 Sat 0835 55.6
4 BALLADEER DURBAN HILLS Parkes, Sarah Thu 0909 Sat 0837 55.1
5 JUST CHOCOLATE Kitajima, Ryuzo (JPN) Thu 0917 Sat 0840 52
6 WATTS BURN Roncoroni, Nicky Thu 0925 Sat 0842 46.4
8 LAZY ACRES BUCCANEER Franklin, Amber Thu 0941 Sat 0847 65.3
9 ABOVE BOARD Dzenis, Harry Thu 0949 Sat 0850 55
10 DIESEL GREEN Paget, Jonathan (NZL) Thu 0957 Sat 0852 52.9
13 MISTRALOU Elms, Lucienne Thu 1044 Sat 0900 55.6
15 LONGWOOD Coleman, Katherine (USA) Thu 1052 Sat 0905 57.6
17 TOLEDO DE KERSER McEwen, Tom Thu 1100 Sat 0907 47.4
18 MALIN HEAD CLOVER Green, Lissa Thu 1108 Sat 0910 56.9
19 SAMBO III Dunsdon, Alice Thu 1116 Sat 0912 50.5
22 WOODFIELD RIA Barber, Katie Thu 1124 Sat 0915 54.4
23 CLONCOLMAN LAD Grant, Tom Thu 1132 Sat 0917 54.7
24 ABBEYLARA PRINCE Dalton, Nana Thu 1203 Sat 0920 43.5
25 LITTLE LEO Christie, Panda Thu 1211 Sat 0922 56.5
27 CILLNABRADDEN EVO Nicholson, Andrew (NZL) Thu 1219 Sat 0927 46.2
28 WISEGUY IV Murray, Imogen Thu 1227 Sat 0930 49.6
29 DRUMBILLA METRO Grieve, Simon Thu 1235 Sat 0932 66.8
30 EL GRADO Gauntlett, Nick Thu 1243 Sat 0935 53.4
33 AMSTERDAM II Campbell, Jesse (NZL) Thu 1259 Sat 0940 51.4
34 WII LIMBO Spence, Georgie Thu 1307 Sat 0942 47.6
35 WIN AND LOVE Bschorer, Niklas Thu 1415 Sat 0945 50.3
36 LYNDELL ALEXANDER THE GREAT Joynson, Loretta Thu 1423 Sat 0947 67.2
37 PENNLANDS DOUGLAS Hyslop-Webb, Emma Thu 1431 Sat 0950 59.1
38 BIRCHCOL ROCK IDOL Ruane, Dominic Thu 1439 Sat 0952 49.3
39 THE CARNIVAL CAVALIER Rowland, Tom Thu 1447 Sat 0955 56.5
40 GLENDUN Wilson, Helen Thu 1455 Sat 0957 54.2
42 EASY LEE Moor, Michele Thu 1503 Sat 1000 59.2
43 CARDEN EARL GREY Gauntlett, Nick Thu 1511 Sat 1002 50.5
46 GREENLAWN SKY HIGH Llewellyn, Emily Thu 1519 Sat 1005 45.9
47 JUST IRONIC Nicolai, Craig (NZL) Thu 1527 Sat 1007 52.5
48 WHITSON Harwood, Louise Thu 1535 Sat 1010 39.6
49 COOLEY RORKES DRIFT Evans, Jonty (IRL) Thu 1543 Sat 1012 44.8
51 NEREO Nicholson, Andrew (NZL) Thu 1551 Sat 1015 38.3
52 HHS FORACRUISE Tew, Julie Thu 1615 Sat 1017 45.8
55 THE MASTERS APPRENTICE Jackson, Michael Thu 1631 Sat 1022 50.3
56 ORIONS PROMISE Shimmons, Stacey L Thu 1639 Sat 1025 63.6
59 LOUGHERNE LUKE AT ME Taylor, Esther Thu 1647 Sat 1032 64.3
60 CAMBLIN HILL Vatcher, Simon Thu 1655 Sat 1035 69.9
61 KILPATRICK KNIGHT O’Connor, Austin (IRL) Thu 1703 Sat 1037 46
63 BART L Lemoine, Mathieu (FRA) Thu 1711 Sat 1040 40.7
64 DOUBLE DUTCH V Evans, Jonty (IRL) Thu 1719 Sat 1042 50.8
65 U ZERMIE 56 Hyslop-Webb, Emma Thu 1727 Sat 1045 61.2
76 ARMADA Townend, Oliver Fri 0830 Sat 1054 42.4
77 LEAMHCHOILL DRIFTER Norman, Julia Fri 0838 Sat 1056 66.1
78 XAM Dzenis, Harry Fri 0846 Sat 1059 60.9
79 EURELIA A Kenny, Michelle (IRL) Fri 0854 Sat 1101 E
80 COLEPLAY Jennings, Sam Fri 0902 Sat 1104 56.6
81 SULA BLUE Squires, Sara Fri 0910 Sat 1106 50.7
83 SECOND SUPREME Funnell, Pippa Fri 0926 Sat 1111 47.1
86 JUST JIMMY II Thomas, Pixie Fri 0934 Sat 1114 71.2
87 PORTERSIZE JUST A JIFF Speirs, Camilla (IRL) Fri 0942 Sat 1116 58.5
89 HASTY IMP Whittington, Francis Fri 1005 Sat 1119 40.6
90 MOVISTAR James, Andrew Fri 1013 Sat 1121 59
93 MINOS DE PETRA Leroy, Pascal (FRA) Fri 1021 Sat 1124 41
94 LILLY CORINNE Bullimore, Sarah Fri 1029 Sat 1126 39.5
95 BALHAM HOUDINI O’Connor, Austin (IRL) Fri 1037 Sat 1129 47.2
96 MOLAKAI Nicolas, Astier (FRA) Fri 1045 Sat 1131 52.5
97 LEONIDAS II Todd Sir Mark, (NZL) Fri 1053 Sat 1134 38.4
98 THE DUTCH HORSE Moor, Michele Fri 1101 Sat 1136 65.2
99 STEP IT OUT Jenkins, Sarah Fri 1109 Sat 1139 63.2
101 CHIPPIEH Wik, Hedvig (SWE) Fri 1117 Sat 1141 41.2
102 HUNTER VALLEY II McEwen, Tom Fri 1140 Sat 1144 44.7
104 VICTORIA Wilkes, Ali Fri 1148 Sat 1146 58.8
105 JENGA II Harwood, Louise Fri 1156 Sat 1149 51.8
106 THE HIGHLAND PRINCE Owen, Michael Fri 1204 Sat 1151 52.1
107 ST DANIEL Heath, Megan (NZL) Fri 1212 Sat 1154 60.3
108 SILVIA Lamperd, Warren (AUS) Fri 1220 Sat 1156 50.5
109 KELLYS LAD Powell, Phoebe Fri 1228 Sat 1159 59.6
111 GALLEY LIGHT Way, Ben Fri 1244 Sat 1204 52
112 APOLLOS COPYWRIGHT Barber, Katie Fri 1252 Sat 1206 63.7
115 SIMON PORLOE McCarthy, Padraig (IRL) Fri 1408 Sat 1211 47.5
116 PROUD COURAGE Lucey, Nicholas Fri 1416 Sat 1214 56.8
117 DON GENIRO Hua Tian, Alex (CHN) Fri 1424 Sat 1216 37.3
118 JIMMY SHOO Buckley, Phoebe Fri 1432 Sat 1219 64.9
120 PERFICK MISS AMBER Walters, Abigail K Fri 1440 Sat 1221 56.1
121 REDESIGNED Funnell, Pippa Fri 1448 Sat 1224 38.9
123 SIMPLY SOX Tew, Julie Fri 1456 Sat 1226 49.9
124 BALLYFARRIS FLIGHT Lockwood, Louisa Fri 1504 Sat 1229 53.6
125 AVEBURY Nicholson, Andrew (NZL) Fri 1512 Sat 1231 33.9
126 CLASSIC MOET Price, Jonelle (NZL) Fri 1520 Sat 1234 47.4
127 REDHILL ILISIT James, Andrew Fri 1528 Sat 1236 62.7
128 CHARLTON DOWN RIVERDANCE Woolven, Becky Fri 1536 Sat 1239 54.6
129 GLENGARNOCK Sims, Paul Fri 1605 Sat 1241 49.1
130 RINGWOOD SKY BOY Price, Tim (NZL) Fri 1613 Sat 1244 45
131 EASY TARGET Whittington, Francis Fri 1621 Sat 1246 37.1
132 INDIAN MILL Tapner, Paul (AUS) Fri 1629 Sat 1249 41.2
133 OBOS COOLEY French, Piggy Fri 1637 Sat 1251 44.5
134 KEC DIGITAL ERA Higgins, Annette Fri 1645 Sat 1254 64.8
135 ONWARDS AND UPWARDS Powell, Caroline (NZL) Fri 1653 Sat 1256 50.6
136 GRAND MANOEUVRE Collett, Laura Fri 1701 Sat 1259 43.3
137 BAYANO Harris, Flora Fri 1709 Sat 1301 47.1
138 FENYAS ELEGANCE Townend, Oliver Fri 1717 Sat 1304 45.4
139 REVE DU ROUET Bullimore, Sarah Fri 1725 Sat 1306 44.5
140 PIAF DE BNEVILLE Nicolas, Astier (FRA) Fri 1733 Sat 1309 43.8
141 BELTANE QUEEN Wilson, Nicola Fri 1741 Sat 1311 44.1
54 IVAR GOODEN Murray, Imogen Thu 1623 tba 54.1
Dominic
About
Amateur event rider, aspiring photographer. Technologist by day.

Leave a Reply